Estimated Value: $133,000 - $340,317
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7589 W Highway 6, Amity, MO 64422 and is currently estimated at $259,106, approximately $157 per square foot. 7589 W Highway 6 is a home with nearby schools including Maysville Elementary School and Maysville Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $12,840 | $5,200 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $666 | $11,990 | $5,200 | $6,790 |
| 2023 | $687 | $11,990 | $5,200 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $669 | $12,050 | $5,570 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $669 | $12,050 | $5,570 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $658 | $11,850 | $0 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $645 | $11,850 | $0 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $636 | $11,850 | $0 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $655 | $11,850 | $4,960 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $676 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map