759 Broadway St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $771,196
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Broadway St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $737,799, approximately $740 per square foot. 759 Broadway St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Henriquez Magdalena
Bought by
Magdalena Henriquez Living Trust and Henriquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Henriquez Edith
Bought by
Henriquez Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Henriquez Magdalena
Bought by
Henriquez Magdalena and Henriquez Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Henriquez Magdalena and Henriquez Edith
Bought by
Henriquez Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Henriquez Magdalena
Bought by
Henriquez Magdalena and Henriquez Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Henriquez Magdalena and Henriquez Wilfredo V
Bought by
Henriquez Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Allen Evelyn A
Bought by
Henriquez Magdalena and Henriquez Wilfredo V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Samson Donald D and Samson Celeste J
Bought by
Allen Evelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,413
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdalena Henriquez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henriquez Magdalena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henriquez Magdalena | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Henriquez Magdalena | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Henriquez Magdalena | -- | -- | |
| Henriquez Magdalena | $173,636 | First American Title Company | |
| Henriquez Magdalena | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Allen Evelyn A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Allen Evelyn A | $145,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henriquez Magdalena | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Henriquez Magdalena | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Evelyn A | $143,413 | |
| Closed | Henriquez Magdalena | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $765,000 | $229,500 | $535,500 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $377,223 | $115,267 | $268,956 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $369,690 | $113,007 | $263,683 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $362,305 | $110,791 | $258,514 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $355,066 | $108,620 | $253,446 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $358,355 | $107,506 | $250,849 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $351,330 | $105,399 | $245,931 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $344,443 | $103,333 | $241,110 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $337,690 | $101,307 | $236,383 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $331,071 | $99,321 | $231,750 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $326,098 | $97,829 | $228,269 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $319,710 | $95,913 | $223,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map