759 Corinth Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $191,346 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $254,449, approximately $186 per square foot. 759 Corinth Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, John E. Ewing Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Bright White Nettie Elizabeth
Bought by
Cooper Teresa W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,322
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
White Nettie Elizabeth Bright
Bought by
West Lisa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,322
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Bought by
White Nettie Elizabeth Bright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Teresa W | $2,702 | -- | |