759 Daphne Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Daphne Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $341,167, approximately $255 per square foot. 759 Daphne Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
E & C Joint Venture
Bought by
Watson Robert and Watson Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,125
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Robert | $112,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Robert | $109,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $166,191 | $44,317 | $121,874 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $159,741 | $42,598 | $117,143 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $156,610 | $41,763 | $114,847 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $153,541 | $40,945 | $112,596 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $151,966 | $40,525 | $111,441 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $148,986 | $39,730 | $109,256 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $146,065 | $38,951 | $107,114 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $143,201 | $38,187 | $105,014 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $140,393 | $37,438 | $102,955 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $138,285 | $36,876 | $101,409 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $135,577 | $36,154 | $99,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map