759 E Garfield St Cadillac, MI 49601
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 E Garfield St, Cadillac, MI 49601 and is currently estimated at $336,366, approximately $114 per square foot. 759 E Garfield St is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Cadillac Junior High School, and Mackinaw Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Guo Xin F and Zheng Xiuqin
Bought by
Zheng Xiuqin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Xiuqin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |