767 E Garfield St Cadillac, MI 49601
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 E Garfield St, Cadillac, MI 49601 and is currently estimated at $302,161, approximately $112 per square foot. 767 E Garfield St is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Cadillac Junior High School, and Mackinaw Trail Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map