759 Oak Run Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Oak Run Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $361,940, approximately $271 per square foot. 759 Oak Run Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2010
Sold by
Kang Shurong
Bought by
Kang Shurong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Butler Susan K
Bought by
Kang Shurong and Butler Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Butler Mark C
Bought by
Butler Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Shurong | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Shurong | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Susan K | -- | Assured |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler Susan K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $69,500 | $29,680 | $39,820 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $60,590 | $19,800 | $40,790 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $60,590 | $19,800 | $40,790 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $50,310 | $23,100 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $50,310 | $23,100 | $27,210 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $47,290 | $19,800 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $47,290 | $19,800 | $27,490 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $44,520 | $12,370 | $32,150 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $44,520 | $12,370 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $32,930 | $9,900 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $32,930 | $9,900 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $32,930 | $7,830 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map