759 Prairie Creek Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Prairie Creek Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,381,867, approximately $1,535 per square foot. 759 Prairie Creek Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Fontana Mark
Bought by
Fontana Mark and Mark Fontana Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Fontana Mark E and Fontana Beverly A
Bought by
Fontana Mark E and Fontana Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Fontana Mark E and Fontana Beverly A
Bought by
Fontana Mark E and Fontana Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Lee Dismuke Morris and Lee Helene R
Bought by
Fontana Mark E and Fontana Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,177
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,368,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontana Mark | -- | None Available | |