759 Sarah Joy Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Sarah Joy Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $349,589, approximately $117 per square foot. 759 Sarah Joy Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Voegele Victor
Bought by
Rappoport Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Dellers Glen Inc
Bought by
Wernke Rosemary E and Deller Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappoport Frances | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Wernke Rosemary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $107,674 | $11,375 | $96,299 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $107,674 | $11,375 | $96,299 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $107,674 | $11,375 | $96,299 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $77,641 | $13,195 | $64,446 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $77,641 | $13,195 | $64,446 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $77,641 | $13,195 | $64,446 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $66,931 | $11,375 | $55,556 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $66,931 | $11,375 | $55,556 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $66,931 | $11,375 | $55,556 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $59,924 | $14,291 | $45,633 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $59,924 | $14,291 | $45,633 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $59,924 | $14,291 | $45,633 |
| 2013 | $3,276 | $52,105 | $12,425 | $39,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map