D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Damara Meese
Meese Property Group LLC
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $520,000
A three-story dream and ready to impress! Nestled on a corner lot & located in the convenient Forest Hills neighborhood, enjoy easy living with a spacious, privacy fenced back yard, covered front porch & patio, and a detached shed for extra storage. The open living spaces include a cozy living room with gas fireplace, office area, formal dining room, drop zone with storage, and an additional eat-in area off of the kitchen. Cook up your favorite meals with all stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. Retire to the second floor where all four bedrooms reside including TWO suites with ensuite baths and walk-in closets. The main owner's suite has a gorgeous tray ceiling, ensuite with separate tub & shower, and a generous walk-in closet with built-in organization. The second-floor laundry offers convenience, a utility sink & extra storage! What will you do with the sizable, third-floor, bonus room? All you need & more while just miles from downtown Aberdeen shops, restaurants, and around the corner from Aberdeen Lake Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Damara Meese
Meese Property Group LLC License #282471 Listed on: 09/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmire Jerry Travis | $449,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartolotta Morgan | $440,000 | -- | |
| Cogswell Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Cogswell Joshua Ryan | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Hopper Von | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Mckee Homes Llc | $176,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitmire Jerry Travis | $412,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartolotta Morgan | $450,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogswell Joshua Ryan | $302,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopper Von | $269,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $449,759 | -2.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $459,759 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Sold | $296,000 | +9.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2013 05/26/13 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $435,940 | $40,000 | $395,940 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $435,940 | $40,000 | $395,940 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $435,940 | $40,000 | $395,940 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $310,090 | $38,000 | $272,090 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $310,090 | $38,000 | $272,090 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $308,540 | $38,000 | $270,540 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $308,540 | $38,000 | $270,540 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $261,310 | $30,000 | $231,310 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $261,310 | $30,000 | $231,310 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $261,310 | $30,000 | $231,310 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $287,680 | $25,000 | $262,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,680 | $25,000 | $262,680 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Damara Meese
Meese Property Group LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Birche Meese
Spartan Property Management
(910) 691-9550
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Stonesifer
MCL Property Management
(910) 684-8674
104 in this area
257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Diane Wilson
eXp Realty
(910) 603-1129
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Corinne Smith
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE
(910) 322-5168
32 in this area
727 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2475278
APN: 8570-00-08-1111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.