759 Thorndale Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,795
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Thorndale Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $352,507, approximately $196 per square foot. 759 Thorndale Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $33,000 | $5,919 | $27,081 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $26,000 | $5,496 | $20,504 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $26,000 | $5,496 | $20,504 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $26,000 | $5,496 | $20,504 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $19,160 | $4,439 | $14,721 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $19,160 | $4,439 | $14,721 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $21,529 | $4,439 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $17,447 | $3,805 | $13,642 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $17,447 | $3,805 | $13,642 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $17,447 | $3,805 | $13,642 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $17,828 | $3,382 | $14,446 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $17,828 | $3,382 | $14,446 |
| 2013 | $5,002 | $17,828 | $3,382 | $14,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map