759 Willowmere Dr Zumbrota, MN 55992
Estimated Value: $438,605 - $479,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Willowmere Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992 and is currently estimated at $460,651, approximately $259 per square foot. 759 Willowmere Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Bigelow Lennon Construction
Bought by
Tri Harvey L and Tri Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Cressland Homes Llc
Bought by
Digelow-Lennon Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Zumbro Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Cressland Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Harvey L | $58,000 | -- | |
| Digelow-Lennon Construction | $382,500 | -- | |
| Cressland Homes Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $444,600 | $73,200 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $444,600 | $73,200 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $429,000 | $73,400 | $355,600 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $389,300 | $66,700 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $330,000 | $63,800 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $327,800 | $63,800 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $292,300 | $60,000 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $262,700 | $50,000 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $249,700 | $50,000 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $229,800 | $50,000 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $218,600 | $50,000 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,900 | $50,000 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map