759 Wingate Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Wingate Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $767,069, approximately $272 per square foot. 759 Wingate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denton Creek Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Inc
Bought by
Mateti Vikram and Avantsa Maheswari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$160,017
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$607,052
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateti Vikram | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateti Vikram | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Mateti Vikram | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,961 | $757,070 | $150,000 | $607,070 |
| 2024 | $10,961 | $728,190 | $150,000 | $578,190 |
| 2023 | $10,961 | $619,380 | $100,000 | $519,380 |
| 2022 | $14,281 | $619,380 | $100,000 | $519,380 |
| 2021 | $11,994 | $482,000 | $100,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $12,194 | $482,000 | $100,000 | $382,000 |
| 2019 | $12,949 | $482,000 | $100,000 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $13,081 | $482,000 | $100,000 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $6,786 | $248,840 | $100,000 | $148,840 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map