Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Wood
RE/MAX
(775) 250-2007
13 in this area
2,059 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,305 - $571,000
Brand New Lennar Home; Popular Sandstone Floor-Plan!, Picture is representative of, but not actual home. Taxes are on land only. Home is currently under construction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #S.65411 Listed on: 05/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS Agent
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Jo Ellen W | $380,377 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Jo Ellen W | $340,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Sold | $374,950 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | For Sale | $374,950 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,947 | $134,959 | $36,540 | $98,419 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $131,363 | $36,190 | $95,173 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $128,896 | $39,200 | $89,696 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $108,647 | $34,335 | $74,312 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $100,984 | $27,405 | $73,579 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $100,645 | $26,005 | $74,640 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $96,572 | $24,705 | $71,867 |
| 2018 | $626 | $17,091 | $17,091 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $14,444 | $14,444 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Wood
RE/MAX
(775) 250-2007
13 in this area
2,059 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non MLS Agent
Non MLS Office
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 180007319
APN: 552-361-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.