7591 8th St Buena Park, CA 90621
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7591 8th St, Buena Park, CA 90621 and is currently estimated at $643,000, approximately $885 per square foot. 7591 8th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Carl E. Gilbert Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Samuel C and Garcia Angelita C
Bought by
Garcia Samuel G and Garcia Angelita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Samuel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $44,521 | $25,626 | $18,895 |
| 2024 | $864 | $43,649 | $25,124 | $18,525 |
| 2023 | $841 | $42,794 | $24,632 | $18,162 |
| 2022 | $823 | $41,955 | $24,149 | $17,806 |
| 2021 | $815 | $41,133 | $23,676 | $17,457 |
| 2020 | $806 | $40,712 | $23,434 | $17,278 |
| 2019 | $794 | $39,914 | $22,974 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $781 | $39,132 | $22,524 | $16,608 |
| 2017 | $771 | $38,365 | $22,082 | $16,283 |
| 2016 | $758 | $37,613 | $21,649 | $15,964 |
| 2015 | $734 | $37,049 | $21,324 | $15,725 |
| 2014 | $726 | $36,324 | $20,907 | $15,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map