7591 Eagle Point Dr Delray Beach, FL 33446
Estimated Value: $449,109 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7591 Eagle Point Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $547,277, approximately $333 per square foot. 7591 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Tanza Donna
Bought by
Tanza Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Regatta Homes Inc
Bought by
Tanza Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,750
Outstanding Balance
$18,191
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,086
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanza Donna L | -- | Attorney | |
| Tanza Donna | $158,000 | -- | |
| Regatta Homes Inc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|