Seller's Agent in 2023
Val Dhanraj
LoKation
(954) 729-4399
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $576,000
PAINTED INSIDE AND READY FOR A NEW HOMEOWNER IN THIS DESIRABLE DELRAY BEACH COMMUNITY. THIS SPACIOUS 3 BRM /2 BA/ 2 CAR GARAGE HOME WITH SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS. A SCREENED IN PATIO TO ENJOY MORNING COFFEE OR EVENING WINE. A QUIET GATED COMMUNITY WHICH OFFERS A GETAWAY AFTER A LONG DAY WITH A COMMUNITY POOL & CLUB HOUSE. HOME BOOSTS VAULTED CEILINGS, LARGE PRIMARY SUITE WITH ROOM FOR SOFA & LOUNGING. A SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH SS APPLIANCES, REFRIDGERATOR 2023, BREAKFAST/BAR COUNTER & A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM. NO CARPET!! ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTERS ON ALL OPENINGS, INCLUDING HURRICANE GARAGE DOOR. SAMSUNG WASHER & DRYER 2021 CONVENIENTLY LOCATED IN THE GARAGE. HOME IS CLOSE TO TURNPIKE AND I95 HIGHWAYS, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, MALLS AND MINS TO DOWNTOWN DELRAY AND BEACHES. NEEDS SOME TLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakalo Ilana | $510,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Lee Andrea C | $345,500 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Oliviero Daniel | $224,900 | None Available | |
| American Airlines Federal Credit Union | $70,100 | None Available | |
| Vazquez Luis A | $292,000 | -- | |
| Gray Jimmy D | $154,000 | -- | |
| Regatta Homes Inc | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Andrea C | $339,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliviero Daniel | $213,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Luis A | $277,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $510,000 | -7.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | +59.2% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $345,500 | -4.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Rented | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2017 04/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | For Rent | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/22/2014 06/22/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2014 06/21/14 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $442,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $442,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $310,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $301,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $292,516 | $98,463 | $194,053 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $293,723 | $0 | $293,723 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $294,701 | $0 | $294,701 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $286,701 | $0 | $286,701 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $296,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $275,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $245,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,701 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Val Dhanraj
LoKation
(954) 729-4399
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michelle Brock
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
(561) 317-3960
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Romina Oliviero
Lauderdale Beach Properties
(954) 557-4065
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Adam Docktor
Native Realty Co.
(954) 834-2102
52 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
MaryLou Leboff
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Laura Rolinc
Driftwood Realty Services
(561) 921-4188
10 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10382046
APN: 00-42-46-21-25-000-0610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.