7591 Hitching Post Trail Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $1,046,515 - $1,129,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,443
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7591 Hitching Post Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $1,087,758, approximately $244 per square foot. 7591 Hitching Post Trail is a home with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Fynan John C and Fynan Lena A
Bought by
Grudzinski Richard and Grudzinski Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Vradley Ben and Vradley Korian
Bought by
Fynan John Cv and Fynan Lena A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Heaton Joseph M and Heaton Jennifer T
Bought by
Bradley Ben and Bradley Korian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,910
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Martin Carroll C and Martin Shirley A
Bought by
Heaton Joseph M and Heaton Jennifer T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |