7591 Kirwin Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,731,000 - $3,433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$2,476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7591 Kirwin Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,055,359, approximately $2,475 per square foot. 7591 Kirwin Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Ding Wu and Jin Jie
Bought by
Ding Wu and Jin Jie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Leeds Annot M
Bought by
Ding Wu and Jin Jie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,437
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$2,849,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding Wu | -- | None Available | |
| Ding Wu | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ding Wu | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Ding Wu | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,932 | $1,054,774 | $904,101 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $12,932 | $1,034,093 | $886,374 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $12,802 | $1,013,818 | $868,995 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $12,767 | $993,940 | $851,956 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $12,621 | $974,451 | $835,251 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $12,541 | $964,460 | $826,687 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $12,144 | $945,550 | $810,478 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $11,774 | $927,011 | $794,587 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $11,682 | $908,835 | $779,007 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $11,301 | $891,016 | $763,733 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $11,208 | $877,634 | $752,262 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $10,914 | $860,444 | $737,527 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map