7592 Hempstead Ave Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,294 - $1,361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7592 Hempstead Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,335,574, approximately $901 per square foot. 7592 Hempstead Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Noe Ronald
Bought by
Przybyla Rocco A and Andersson Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,568
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,034,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Etrade Bank
Bought by
Noe Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Renteria Victor and Renteria Maria V
Bought by
E Trade Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Renteria Duque Victor and Renteria Gerardo
Bought by
Renteria Victor and Renteria Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Renteria Maria V
Bought by
Duque Victor Renteria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przybyla Rocco A | $555,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Noe Ronald | $450,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| E Trade Bank | $532,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Renteria Victor | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Duque Victor Renteria | -- | First American Title | |
| Duque Gerardo Renteria | -- | First American Title | |
| Duque Victor Renteria | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przybyla Rocco A | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renteria Victor | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duque Victor Renteria | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580 | $697,098 | $439,613 | $257,485 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $670,032 | $422,544 | $247,488 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $656,895 | $414,259 | $242,636 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $644,016 | $406,137 | $237,879 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $637,413 | $401,973 | $235,440 |
| 2019 | $6,779 | $624,916 | $394,092 | $230,824 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $612,664 | $386,365 | $226,299 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $600,652 | $378,790 | $221,862 |
| 2016 | $6,384 | $588,875 | $371,363 | $217,512 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | $580,030 | $365,785 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $568,669 | $358,620 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map