7592 Ruxton Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated payment $5,025/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Traditional Floor Plan
- 1 Fireplace
- Recreation Room
- Wood Flooring
- Den
About This Home
This is the brick front Center Hall Colonial you've been waiting for! All that buyers love about a Colonial home can be found here: hardwood flooring, formal rooms that include a separate living and dining room, elegant chair rail, crown moulding, and wainscoting plus a spacious kitchen adjacent to a main level family room with fireplace. All of this opens to your own private deck, backing to mature trees and seasonal privacy. Upstairs you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with it's own private bath and dressing area, and ample closet space. Downstairs is a completely finished walk out basement offering a recreation room, half bath, den with build in bookshelves, full size washer-dryer and utility room. The main and lower level is freshly painted. Terra Grande is one of Springfield's hidden gems offering spacious lots, sidewalks mature trees and a peaceful community feel. Location wise, this neighborhood offers convenience to commuting routes such as I-95, tjhe Fairfax Co. Parkway and the Fairfax Connector bus system. Neighborhood restaurants, grocery and coffee shops are blocks away.
Listing Agent
(703) 518-8300 jennifer.molden@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 7035188300 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,959
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 9,359 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is in good condition
- Property is zoned 131
HOA Fees
- $12 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,872 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Traditional Floor Plan
- Chair Railings
- Crown Molding
- Wainscoting
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 165
- Assessor Parcel Number 0993 02 0165
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,908 | $775,010 | $310,000 | $465,010 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $654,620 | $260,000 | $394,620 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $620,880 | $255,000 | $365,880 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $545,660 | $220,000 | $325,660 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $509,400 | $205,000 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $509,400 | $205,000 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $509,400 | $205,000 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $490,280 | $195,000 | $295,280 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $490,280 | $195,000 | $295,280 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $484,490 | $195,000 | $289,490 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $452,860 | $179,000 | $273,860 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $427 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2312472
APN: 0993-02-0165
- 8304 Lindside Way
- 7599 Woodstown Dr
- 7594 Woodstown Dr
- 7691 Northern Oaks Ct
- 7709 Matisse Way
- 7771 Durer Ct
- 7824 Water Valley Ct
- 8306 Cushing Ct
- 7728 Hickory Glen Way
- 7961 Hidden Bridge Dr
- 7937 Edinburgh Dr
- 8000 Pohick Rd
- 7897 Carbondale Way
- 8809 Carpenters Hall Dr
- 8933 Milford Haven Ct Unit 33A
- 8932 Milford Haven Ct Unit 32C
- 7800 Richfield Rd
- 8014 Grandview Ct
- 7783 Tangier Dr
- 7785 Tangier Dr
- 7664 Northern Oaks Ct
- 8302 Moline Place
- 8475 Canyon Oak Dr
- 8520 Springfield Oaks Dr
- 7732 Matisse Way
- 7725 Hickory Glen Way
- 8713 Wadebrook Terrace
- 8080 Sleepy View Ln
- 8903 Waites Way
- 7689 Graysons Mill Ln
- 7473 Wounded Knee Rd
- 7520 Aspenpark Rd
- 7416 Rhondda Dr Unit BASEMENT APARTMENT
- 7416 Rhondda Dr Unit A
- 7416 Rhondda Dr Unit B
- 7649 Fallswood Way
- 8501 Blue Bird Woods Ct
- 9030 Lorton Station Blvd
- 8354 Jovin Cir
- 8406 Rainbow Bridge Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.