7595 Skyview Trail Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7595 Skyview Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $490,449, approximately $226 per square foot. 7595 Skyview Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Bought by
Hawes Scott E and Hawes Tarrah L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Scott E | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,467 | $145,030 | $27,880 | $117,150 |
| 2023 | $10,673 | $130,153 | $25,020 | $105,133 |
| 2022 | $10,134 | $118,980 | $22,872 | $96,108 |
| 2021 | $9,692 | $111,148 | $21,486 | $89,662 |
| 2020 | $9,517 | $107,710 | $20,705 | $87,005 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $102,311 | $19,777 | $82,534 |
| 2018 | $8,215 | $92,609 | $19,004 | $73,605 |
| 2017 | $8,452 | $89,321 | $18,329 | $70,992 |
| 2016 | $8,110 | $87,888 | $18,035 | $69,853 |
| 2015 | $7,774 | $85,378 | $17,520 | $67,858 |
| 2014 | $7,161 | $84,299 | $17,299 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map