7597 Mindy Mae Ln Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,061,000 - $2,220,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7597 Mindy Mae Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,145,149, approximately $639 per square foot. 7597 Mindy Mae Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Joshi Yatin Ramesh and Soin Priyanka
Bought by
Joshi Yatin Ramesh and Soin Priyanka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Toll Ca Xii Lp
Bought by
Soin Priyanka and Joshi Yatin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$948,157
Outstanding Balance
$746,227
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,398,922
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Yatin Ramesh | -- | None Available | |
| Soin Priyanka | $1,248,500 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soin Priyanka | $948,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,642 | $1,477,936 | $491,146 | $986,790 |
| 2024 | $20,642 | $1,448,958 | $481,516 | $967,442 |
| 2023 | $20,504 | $1,420,555 | $472,077 | $948,478 |
| 2022 | $20,212 | $1,392,700 | $462,820 | $929,880 |
| 2021 | $20,227 | $1,365,396 | $453,747 | $911,649 |
| 2020 | $18,990 | $1,351,401 | $449,096 | $902,305 |
| 2019 | $18,985 | $1,324,907 | $440,291 | $884,616 |
| 2018 | $18,523 | $1,298,938 | $431,661 | $867,277 |
| 2017 | $19,040 | $1,273,470 | $423,198 | $850,272 |
| 2016 | $17,454 | $1,248,500 | $414,900 | $833,600 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $414,864 | $414,864 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $406,738 | $406,738 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map