7599 Roberta Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $387,252 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7599 Roberta Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $463,313, approximately $196 per square foot. 7599 Roberta Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Miller Dale A and Miller Darcell M
Bought by
Miller Dale A and Miller Darcell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dale A | -- | Bell Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Dale A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $108,800 | $33,300 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,432 | $100,200 | $35,100 | $65,100 |
| 2012 | $3,432 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map