Y
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yukie Zhang
Ilite Realty Inc
(769) 253-2116
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $545,451
Nice Big One Bedroom currently used as two bedrooms , approximately 800 square feet includes a big balcony and generous closet space. Low common charge includes all utilities except electricity. Close to M, E and R train Elmhurst Ave Station, restaurants, supermarkets and shops. Around 12 years tax abatement left. Must See!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Qun | $496,500 | -- | |
| Tang Michelle | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Michelle | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $496,500 | -6.1% | $665 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $708 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $176 | $62,468 | $18,453 | $44,015 |
| 2025 | $176 | $57,569 | $18,453 | $39,116 |
| 2024 | $176 | $56,170 | $18,453 | $37,717 |
| 2023 | $173 | $54,420 | $18,453 | $35,967 |
| 2022 | $172 | $53,114 | $18,453 | $34,661 |
| 2021 | $173 | $45,740 | $18,453 | $27,287 |
| 2020 | $176 | $52,514 | $18,453 | $34,061 |
| 2019 | $177 | $51,314 | $18,453 | $32,861 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yukie Zhang
Ilite Realty Inc
(769) 253-2116
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 463965
APN: 01530-1012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.