76 Alpine Estates Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Comstock Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,784 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Alpine Estates Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $942,696, approximately $325 per square foot. 76 Alpine Estates Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Gentile Albert and Gentile Janice
Bought by
Jillson Kim and Jillson Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jillson Kim | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jillson Kim | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Jillson Kim | $199,798 | |
| Closed | Jillson Kim | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,345 | $673,300 | $173,400 | $499,900 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $673,300 | $173,400 | $499,900 |
| 2023 | $8,894 | $470,600 | $123,800 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $470,600 | $123,800 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $8,471 | $470,600 | $123,800 | $346,800 |
| 2020 | $9,716 | $467,800 | $145,100 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $9,716 | $467,800 | $145,100 | $322,700 |
| 2018 | $9,492 | $467,800 | $145,100 | $322,700 |
| 2017 | $10,291 | $448,600 | $153,700 | $294,900 |
| 2016 | $10,071 | $448,600 | $153,700 | $294,900 |
| 2015 | $10,071 | $448,600 | $153,700 | $294,900 |
| 2014 | $10,367 | $453,900 | $128,100 | $325,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map