76 Amethyst Dr Davin, WV 25617
Estimated Value: $71,447 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Amethyst Dr, Davin, WV 25617 and is currently estimated at $115,862, approximately $139 per square foot. 76 Amethyst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Man Elementary School, Man Middle School, and Logan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Browning Chad Michael and Blankenship Emmitt
Bought by
Blankenship Emmitt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Emmitt | $18,970 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $16,980 | $4,140 | $12,840 |
| 2023 | $208 | $16,560 | $4,140 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $206 | $16,200 | $4,140 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $204 | $16,020 | $4,140 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $199 | $15,780 | $4,140 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $198 | $15,660 | $4,140 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $196 | $15,480 | $4,140 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $209 | $16,560 | $4,140 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $206 | $16,260 | $4,140 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $203 | $16,020 | $4,140 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $201 | $15,900 | $4,140 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map