Estimated Value: $640,282 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Balsam Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $715,321, approximately $408 per square foot. 76 Balsam Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Mark Eric
Bought by
Pliskin Dave and Pliskin Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,035
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$575,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Myers Christopher S and Myers Karen W
Bought by
Mark Eric M and Mark Dyana F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pliskin Dave | $492,000 | -- | |
| Mark Eric M | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pliskin Dave | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark Eric M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,540 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $12,059 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $11,924 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $11,912 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $11,859 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $11,629 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $11,526 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $11,420 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $11,260 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $10,811 | $210,900 | $120,400 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map