76 Bambi Dr Whitethorn, CA 95589
Estimated Value: $378,950 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Bambi Dr, Whitethorn, CA 95589 and is currently estimated at $515,988, approximately $181 per square foot. 76 Bambi Dr is a home located in Humboldt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Estes Carole A
Bought by
Estes Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Carole A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $295,693 | $61,879 | $233,814 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $289,896 | $60,666 | $229,230 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $284,213 | $59,477 | $224,736 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $278,641 | $58,311 | $220,330 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $273,178 | $57,168 | $216,010 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $270,378 | $56,582 | $213,796 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $265,077 | $55,473 | $209,604 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $259,881 | $54,386 | $205,495 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $254,786 | $53,320 | $201,466 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $249,791 | $52,275 | $197,516 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $246,040 | $51,490 | $194,550 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $241,222 | $50,482 | $190,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map