Seller's Agent in 2025
Randal Longo
I Save Realty
(855) 944-3525
7 in this area
1,319 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $411,000
Beautifully renovated 3 bed/office Heather with Carolina room, inside laundry, rear paver patio w/electric awning, large private yard and 2-car garage.
Updates include new roof, smooth ceilings, renovated cabinets & quartz countertops thruout, stainless GE appliances, LVP floors, gorgeous enlarged master shower with Tesoro Italian tile, LED, light fixtures & fans, hot water heater, int/ext paint, clean stucco w/warranty, HVAC ( 2019) & more.
Close to back gate, Hidden Cypress clubhouse, pool and rec fields. This house needs nothing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabloff Gary | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Storzieri Derrick | $272,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brennan Patrick M | $192,483 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabloff Gary | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Patrick M | $182,859 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -6.2% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.6% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -2.5% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.0% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $884 | $14,604 | $3,240 | $11,364 |
| 2023 | $884 | $14,604 | $3,240 | $11,364 |
| 2022 | $785 | $9,080 | $2,600 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $777 | $9,080 | $2,600 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $774 | $9,080 | $2,600 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $755 | $9,080 | $2,600 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $728 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randal Longo
I Save Realty
(855) 944-3525
7 in this area
1,319 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Gee
William Raveis - Carolina LLC
(843) 815-7500
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190707
APN: R600-028-000-1432-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.