76 Bostwick Ln Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,030 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Bostwick Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $315,508, approximately $313 per square foot. 76 Bostwick Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Perry Alan K and Perry Rose M
Bought by
Perry Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1973
Bought by
Perry Alan K and Perry Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Rose M | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Alan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Alan K | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Alan K | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Alan K | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Alan K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $279,100 | $110,800 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $272,000 | $108,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $246,300 | $98,700 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $210,100 | $85,800 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $196,000 | $78,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $190,500 | $80,100 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $183,000 | $80,100 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $175,400 | $76,300 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $154,300 | $70,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $171,100 | $70,000 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $169,500 | $70,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $169,500 | $70,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map