87 Bostwick Ln Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,044 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Bostwick Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $321,011, approximately $324 per square foot. 87 Bostwick Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Self Antoinette E
Bought by
Gray-Walker Cheryl and Walker Thomas K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,956
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray-Walker Cheryl | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray-Walker Cheryl | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Gray-Walker Cheryl | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $272,700 | $111,300 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $266,400 | $109,100 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $247,100 | $99,100 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $214,400 | $86,200 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $198,200 | $78,400 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $194,100 | $80,500 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $187,800 | $80,500 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $179,900 | $76,700 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $157,500 | $70,400 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $173,300 | $70,400 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $168,000 | $70,400 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $168,000 | $70,400 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map