Estimated Value: $654,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Bourne Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $717,872, approximately $623 per square foot. 76 Bourne Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $644,170 | $427,510 | $216,660 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $644,170 | $427,510 | $216,660 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $634,170 | $427,510 | $206,660 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $323,320 | $211,770 | $111,550 |
| 2013 | $2,916 | $319,780 | $211,770 | $108,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map