76 Cardinal Ln Monticello, FL 32344
Estimated Value: $243,912 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Cardinal Ln, Monticello, FL 32344 and is currently estimated at $311,728, approximately $233 per square foot. 76 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Mast Nathan Ray
Bought by
Cuyler Richard and Cuyler Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,342
Outstanding Balance
$106,175
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,553
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuyler Richard | $172,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuyler Richard | $169,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $119,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $118,935 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $114,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $113,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $107,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $106,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $104,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $102,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $100,127 | $6,600 | $93,527 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $99,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map