76 Carnation Rd Ponce de Leon, FL 32455
Estimated Value: $55,271 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Carnation Rd, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455 and is currently estimated at $122,424, approximately $225 per square foot. 76 Carnation Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2018
Sold by
Clardy Timothy D and Clardy Melisa
Bought by
Helvie Stephen and Helvie Wendi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Clardy Timothy D and Clardy Melisa
Bought by
Helvie Stehpen and Helvie Wendi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Davis Melisa and Clardy Melisa
Bought by
Clardy Timothy D and Clardy Melisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Money Arnold and Cadenhead Sherri
Bought by
Davis James T and Davis Melisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helvie Stephen | -- | Attorney | |
| Helvie Stehpen | -- | Attorney | |
| Clardy Timothy D | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis James T | $12,500 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $12,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $75 | $11,964 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $75 | $11,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $11,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $75 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75 | $10,799 | $1,000 | $9,799 |
| 2019 | $175 | $10,934 | $1,000 | $9,934 |
| 2018 | $172 | $10,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $10,416 | $1,000 | $9,416 |
| 2016 | $172 | $10,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $10,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map