76 Cedar Tree Dr Remlap, AL 35133
Estimated Value: $192,220 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Cedar Tree Dr, Remlap, AL 35133 and is currently estimated at $250,805, approximately $125 per square foot. 76 Cedar Tree Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Cozad Betty Jean
Bought by
Cozad Betty Jean and Shostak Tammy Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozad Betty Jean | $171,660 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $16,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $545 | $17,100 | $3,500 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,900 | $3,300 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,220 | $3,300 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,060 | $2,080 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,620 | $2,000 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,620 | $2,000 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,800 | $2,000 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map