76 Chassin Ave Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,087 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Chassin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $351,022, approximately $196 per square foot. 76 Chassin Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $283,000 | $48,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $283,000 | $48,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $163,000 | $36,800 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $145,000 | $21,400 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $21,400 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $21,400 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map