NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Last sale price $315,500 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,554 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Attic
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2022

Amazing opportunity to own a wonderful Eggertsville home! Lovingly cared for by long-time owner, this 3+BR home feat tons of old world charm w/modern amenities! Relax in the inviting LR w/access to fabulous front porch, host a holiday in the formal DR & whip up a yummy meal in the renovated kitchen feat granite, stainless appliances & bkfst bar. Step down into the sunny FR, cozy up in front of the gas FP & take in the serenity of the park-like backyd! 2nd flr offers 3 spacious BRs w/HW flrs, lg renovated full BA w/tub/shower surround & built-in linen closet. FULL walk-up attic offers amazing sun-drenched bonus space w/skylights & endless possibilities! Full bsmt provides convenient 1/2 bath, laundry & loads of storage. Detached 2 car garage has walk-up loft w/power! Lovingly maintained & updated: Sump '21, Bath '20, Kitchen '17, Electric '15, Vinyl Siding & Many Windows '12, H2O tank '06, Furnace & C/A '05, FR Roof '17 & Main Roof '05, Stamped Concrete, Covered Side Patio, Backyard FP, Shed, Playset & more! 1yr home warranty included. Amherst Schools. Town records state 1492 SF. House was professionally measured at 1692 SF PLUS 340 SF of attic space. Offers to be reviewed on 2/7.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merredith Levin

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301215818 Listed on: 02/01/2022

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Baker

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40BA1032110

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 11,101 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x222
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-080-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,826

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main Street (East of Eggert) to Chassin
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2548
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-080-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X222
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11101.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4826.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Blvd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$315,500
Premium/Discount to List
$55,600
21.39%
Current Estimated Value
$367,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$299,725
Outstanding Balance
$276,893
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connors Eoghan L $315,500 First American Mortgage Sln
Connors Eoghan L $315,500 None Available
Connors Eoghan L $315,500 First American Mortgage Sln
Connors Eoghan L $315,500 First American Mortgage Sln
Jablonski Lisa -- None Available
Jablonski Lisa -- None Available
Jablonski Lisa -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Connors Eoghan L $299,725
Closed Connors Eoghan L $299,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold $315,500 +21.4% $186 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $259,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,141 $320,000 $47,000 $273,000
2024 $7,141 $320,000 $47,000 $273,000
2023 $5,224 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2022 $4,831 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2021 $4,826 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2020 $4,095 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2019 $4,020 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2018 $3,918 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2017 $1,683 $140,000 $36,000 $104,000
2016 $3,991 $128,000 $21,400 $106,600
2015 -- $128,000 $21,400 $106,600
2014 -- $128,000 $21,400 $106,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1387191

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-080-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.