NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 Chelsea Ct Unit 24 Eagle, CO 81631

Estimated Value: $657,670 - $819,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2021

Last sale price $500,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,239 / mo

About This Home

Great chance to own a well maintained & spacious 3 bedroom Townhome. Newly remodel master bathroom, new Washer & Dryer, newish Refrigerator and Bosch Dishwasher in the owner occupied home. Spacious Living room, kitchen on main level, Master Bedroom and 2nd bedroom upstairs and the large 3rd bedroom/family room with bathroom on lower level with walkout patio. Fireplace in living room is a plus to add warmth to area. 2 assigned parking spaces and well maintained association, with low HOA dues.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2021
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
$711,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,342
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Mccaw Timothy S and Murray Ruth A
Bought by
Fleury Shane and Fleury Chanelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Swanepoel Ockert J
Bought by
Swanepoel Ockert J and Swanepoel Carolyn B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Karr Joel M and Karr Elizabeth L
Bought by
Mccaw Timothy S and Murray Ruth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Red Canyon Town Homes Llc
Bought by
Karr Joel M and Karr Elizabeth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,455
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Brian $500,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Fleury Shane $310,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Swanepoel Ockert J -- None Available
Mccaw Timothy S $210,500 Land Title
Karr Joel M $168,900 First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Brian $475,000
Previous Owner Fleury Shane $304,385
Previous Owner Mccaw Timothy S $168,400
Previous Owner Karr Joel M $160,455
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold $500,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2021 05/09/21 For Sale $500,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,977 $40,220 $4,800 $35,420
2024 $1,924 $35,710 $4,260 $31,450
2023 $1,924 $35,710 $4,260 $31,450
2022 $1,605 $26,480 $3,150 $23,330
2021 $1,652 $27,240 $3,240 $24,000
2020 $1,528 $25,520 $3,040 $22,480
2019 $1,525 $25,520 $3,040 $22,480
2018 $1,324 $21,780 $2,590 $19,190
2017 $1,293 $21,780 $2,590 $19,190
2016 $1,053 $17,190 $2,030 $15,160
2015 -- $17,190 $2,030 $15,160
2014 $687 $11,960 $1,410 $10,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.