76 Cobblestone Dr Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $903,358 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Cobblestone Dr, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $981,090, approximately $343 per square foot. 76 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Shoreham Estates Inc
Bought by
Anketell Walter W and Anketell Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anketell Walter W | $342,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anketell Walter W | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |