76 Colgate Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,222,911 - $1,585,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,296
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Colgate Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,392,478, approximately $422 per square foot. 76 Colgate Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Smirles Margaret R
Bought by
Kehoe Daniella and Kehoe Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehoe Daniella | $827,000 | -- | |
| -- | $496,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,505 | $970,200 | $416,600 | $553,600 |
| 2024 | $13,153 | $892,000 | $364,700 | $527,300 |
| 2023 | $12,495 | $857,400 | $348,700 | $508,700 |
| 2022 | $12,495 | $805,100 | $326,000 | $479,100 |
| 2021 | $12,326 | $745,200 | $304,100 | $441,100 |
| 2020 | $11,712 | $734,300 | $299,100 | $435,200 |
| 2019 | $12,140 | $654,100 | $302,500 | $351,600 |
| 2018 | $11,990 | $654,100 | $302,500 | $351,600 |
| 2017 | $11,780 | $654,100 | $302,500 | $351,600 |
| 2016 | $11,460 | $654,100 | $302,500 | $351,600 |
| 2015 | $11,342 | $654,100 | $302,500 | $351,600 |
| 2014 | $11,244 | $654,100 | $302,500 | $351,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map