79 Colgate Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,508,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,554
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Colgate Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,345,666, approximately $378 per square foot. 79 Colgate Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Pane Gennaro
Bought by
Haralambakis Nikolaso and Haralambakis Elni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,490
Interest Rate
5.45%
Estimated Equity
$1,133,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haralambakis Nikolaso | $637,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haralambakis Nikolaso | $497,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,431 | $964,500 | $411,400 | $553,100 |
| 2024 | $13,087 | $887,100 | $359,900 | $527,200 |
| 2023 | $12,439 | $853,100 | $344,100 | $509,000 |
| 2022 | $12,439 | $801,500 | $321,700 | $479,800 |
| 2021 | $12,276 | $742,200 | $300,200 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $11,671 | $731,700 | $295,200 | $436,500 |
| 2019 | $12,244 | $659,700 | $305,500 | $354,200 |
| 2018 | $12,092 | $659,700 | $305,500 | $354,200 |
| 2017 | $11,881 | $659,700 | $305,500 | $354,200 |
| 2016 | $11,558 | $659,700 | $305,500 | $354,200 |
| 2015 | $11,439 | $659,700 | $305,500 | $354,200 |
| 2014 | $11,340 | $659,700 | $305,500 | $354,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map