76 Cypress Ridge Way Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,509 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Cypress Ridge Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $529,377, approximately $211 per square foot. 76 Cypress Ridge Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Purvis Timothy J and Purvis Patricia S
Bought by
Purvis Timothy J and Purvis Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Pepicello Wifliam A and Pepicello Charlene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,350
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Pepicello Wifliam A | $284,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepicello Wifliam A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $483,370 | $50,020 | $433,350 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $314,380 | $24,630 | $289,750 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $314,380 | $24,630 | $289,750 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $314,380 | $24,630 | $289,750 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $314,380 | $24,630 | $289,750 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $314,380 | $24,630 | $289,750 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $303,590 | $24,630 | $278,960 |
| 2018 | $0 | $245,580 | $30,780 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $245,580 | $30,780 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $259 | $30,780 | $30,780 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,780 | $30,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map