NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 Davis Dr Wilmington, VT 05363

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $465,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,790 / mo

About This Home

Mid-way between Dover and Wilmington, close to the lakes and the slopes! 4 Bedroom 3 Bath home with a main level entry way with a great mudroom area, utility/storage room and family room with free standing gas stove. Open floor plan on the main level - Living room with Brick Fireplace, Dining Area and Kitchen. Small covered porch area on the large deck make B-B-Q's possible year round! Wood Floors, plenty of storage and small outbuilding. 1.20 acres of Pure Vermont, a seasonal brook and a naturally shaded lot and plenty of room for gardens!

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $195,000 -11.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Price Changed $219,000 +12.3% $183 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Off Market $195,000 -- --
08/24/2017 08/24/17 For Sale $229,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,732 $311,680 $40,000 $271,680
2023 $4,869 $218,630 $25,000 $193,630
2022 $4,952 $218,630 $25,000 $193,630
2021 $4,991 $218,630 $25,000 $193,630
2020 $5,891 $218,630 $25,000 $193,630
2019 $4,723 $202,000 $0 $0
2018 $4,550 $202,000 $0 $0
2017 $4,090 $202,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,090 $202,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $1,950 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,950 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.