76 E 101st St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 E 101st St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $159,143, approximately $171 per square foot. 76 E 101st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fredrick Kathryn T and Williams Kathryn T
Bought by
Fredrick Kathryn T and Williams Sandy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Lee Leamon F
Bought by
Fredrick Kathryn T and Williams Kathryn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrick Kathryn T | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrick Kathryn T | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrick Kathryn T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $8,200 | $4,499 | $3,701 |
| 2024 | $324 | $8,200 | $4,499 | $3,701 |
| 2023 | $136 | $7,500 | $3,681 | $3,819 |
| 2022 | $136 | $7,500 | $3,681 | $3,819 |
| 2021 | $169 | $7,499 | $3,681 | $3,818 |
| 2020 | $192 | $9,017 | $2,518 | $6,499 |
| 2019 | $191 | $10,019 | $2,518 | $7,501 |
| 2018 | $189 | $10,019 | $2,518 | $7,501 |
| 2017 | $202 | $9,026 | $2,325 | $6,701 |
| 2016 | $628 | $9,026 | $2,325 | $6,701 |
| 2015 | $604 | $9,026 | $2,325 | $6,701 |
| 2014 | $599 | $7,803 | $1,937 | $5,866 |
| 2013 | $601 | $7,803 | $1,937 | $5,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map