NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 E Main St Corfu, NY 14036

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2020

Last sale price $150,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Come check out this wonderful 3 bedroom home in the Village of Corfu. This house has all the necessities you need and the luxuries you want. Majority of the roof was torn off and replaced in Fall of 2019, new carpet throughout the majority of the house, hot water tank recently replaced, modernly remodeled bathroom, and more. Home also features large bedrooms, two-story rear porch, and an adjacent room to the master bedroom, which could be converted to a nursery or master bath suite. Outside the home are even more delights, which include a covered outdoor patio, brick fire pit, and large fenced in yard, with the property line extending even further beyond. Home is located in the desirable Pembroke Central School District and is a short 6 minute drive to thruway for traveling to Buffalo or Rochester. ***Motivated Seller- bring offers!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Conn

Listing by Hearth and Home Real Estate Professionals LLC License #10491212457 Listed on: 06/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Mazur

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401320611

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x330
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 184201-002-000-0001-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,053

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Take Rt 77 to 33(E. Main St.) Go East, property on right- sign in place
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pembroke

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 184201-002-000-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X330
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4053.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $150,000 -6.2% $68 / Sq Ft
06/14/2020 06/14/20 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Sale $159,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,439 $195,000 $6,900 $188,100
2024 $6,483 $166,980 $6,900 $160,080
2023 $6,040 $166,980 $6,900 $160,080
2022 $5,714 $166,980 $6,900 $160,080
2021 $5,287 $166,980 $6,900 $160,080
2020 $4,303 $113,100 $6,900 $106,200
2019 $3,458 $113,100 $6,900 $106,200
2018 $3,458 $113,100 $6,900 $106,200
2017 $3,371 $113,100 $6,900 $106,200
2016 $4,918 $107,700 $6,900 $100,800
2015 -- $107,700 $6,900 $100,800
2014 -- $107,700 $6,900 $100,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1268550

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 184201-002-000-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.