76 E Main St Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $93,840 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 E Main St, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $136,460, approximately $54 per square foot. 76 E Main St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Douglas Brown
Bought by
Lynn Hawkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Hawkins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,900 | $14,900 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map