76 Edgewater Dr Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,912,387
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Edgewater Dr, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,785,097, approximately $843 per square foot. 76 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1983
Bought by
Harrington Daniel G and Harrington Caroline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Daniel G | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,724 | $1,389,100 | $1,035,700 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $12,725 | $1,016,400 | $617,600 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $12,860 | $986,200 | $617,600 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $12,988 | $971,400 | $617,600 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $12,657 | $971,400 | $617,600 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $12,413 | $993,800 | $617,600 | $376,200 |
| 2019 | $12,209 | $985,400 | $617,600 | $367,800 |
| 2018 | $11,707 | $985,400 | $617,600 | $367,800 |
| 2017 | $11,149 | $937,700 | $617,600 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $10,861 | $941,200 | $617,600 | $323,600 |
| 2015 | $10,626 | $941,200 | $617,600 | $323,600 |
| 2014 | $10,808 | $928,500 | $617,600 | $310,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map