76 Elm St Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Elm St, Effingham, NH 03882 and is currently estimated at $569,003, approximately $239 per square foot. 76 Elm St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Effingham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Maloney Cheryl A and Maloney Richard L
Bought by
Cheryl A Maloney Ret and Maloney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Maloney Cheryl A
Bought by
Maloney Cheryl A and Maloney Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Odell Michael J and Odell Christine
Bought by
Maloney Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Maloney Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cheryl A Maloney Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Cheryl A | $279,500 | -- | |
| Maloney Cheryl A | $279,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maloney Cheryl A | $186,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Cheryl A | $223,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Cheryl A | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,351 | $608,000 | $111,900 | $496,100 |
| 2024 | $8,980 | $326,300 | $63,500 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $8,056 | $326,300 | $63,500 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $326,300 | $63,500 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $7,338 | $326,300 | $63,500 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $326,300 | $63,500 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $7,233 | $268,900 | $48,400 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $268,900 | $48,400 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $268,900 | $48,400 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $268,900 | $48,400 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $268,900 | $48,400 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $5,899 | $290,900 | $56,800 | $234,100 |
| 2013 | $5,579 | $290,900 | $56,800 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map