76 Greenway Ct Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $376,981 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Greenway Ct, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $424,995, approximately $197 per square foot. 76 Greenway Ct is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
A & W Custom Builders Llc
Bought by
Snyder Zackery K and Snyder Adrienne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,553
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Mayland Home Center Inc
Bought by
A & W Custom Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Zackery K | $295,000 | None Available | |
| A & W Custom Builders Llc | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Zackery K | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Snyder Zackery K | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $236,700 | $30,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $236,700 | $30,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $236,700 | $30,000 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $236,700 | $30,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $212,100 | $26,000 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $212,100 | $26,000 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $127 | $212,100 | $26,000 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $212,100 | $26,000 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map